ets January 2009 Architecture Board Results Released - Architecture Overload

Review Quizzes

EnP Review Quiz

Total Pageviews

ATLAS-CPED

Bidvertiser

Atlas-CPED

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

January 2009 Architecture Board Results Released

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 372 out of 942 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) given by the Board of Architecture headed by its Chairman, Arch. Armando N. Alli with two other members, Arch. Angeline T. Chua Chiaco and Arch. Marietta B. Segovia. The examination was held in Manila last January 16 & 18, 2009. The results of examination with respect to two (2) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on February 23, 2009, Monday but not later than March 20, 2009, Friday. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1" x 1" picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2009-2012. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oath taking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on March 26, 2009, Thursday, at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Fiesta Pavilion Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Following is the list of Successful Applicants:

* ABAD, ALLAN NAMBAYAN
* ABAD, JEROME GAPASIN
* ABADU, ABNER TACCAD
* ABANTE, JIMBOY JR BELEN
* ABBANG, NUR-ADZLINA SULAN
* ABELLA, AILEEN SOLIS
* ABELLA, RAJENDRA TORIBIO
* ABELLANOSA, JOHANN ALEJO MALLONGA
* ABERILLA, MICHELLE ERMAC
* ABINETA, ARCH NANGIT
* ABRASALDO, JEFF GARONG
* ABREA, ANTONIETTA CUIZON
* ABUNDA, MARX RALLY GUINANAO
* ABUSTAN, MARY ANN GRACE TAN
* ACEDO, ELAINE CHING
* ACUÑA, ALMIE CATUIRA
* ADIOVA, ALEXANDER ZAMUDIO
* ADRIANO, ANGELLO CUBOL
* ADRIANO, MARIE ANGELI PAULINE BELEN
* ADVINCULA, GEORGE JR RELOJAS
* AGUIRRE, ALEC PAYONGAYONG
* AGUJA, MA ROSMIE COLICO
* ALARCON, BRYAN CORDERO
* ALBISO, ARCHIMEDES VILLAFLOR
* ALIPATO, RANELLE BALDONADO
* ALOMESEN, ANALYN ANG
* ALVIZ, JERILEE JOYCE MANGICAP
* AMPO, JHONWIL BLANCO
* ANDAL, FREDERICO CULANGAN
* ANDRADE, ALFREDO JR PAGULAYAN
* ANGELES, BERNARDO RAMON GABRIEL CALDERON
* ANTONIO, EARL CHRIS DE PADUA
* APURILLO, ANTHONY NAGUIO
* AQUINO, MARC LAWRENCE PATONGAN
* ARAGON, JOSEPH JOHN CABRILLOS
* AREGLADO, ELAINE GAMULO
* ASILO, EUDOXUS GERARDO MELQUIZEDEC MAAÑO
* ASUNCION, CATHERINE CABAL
* ATENTA, CHRISTIAN ALFRED YU
* AYUDA, JAYSON MENDIOLA
* AÑOS, ANNE FRANZEL MANSUETO
* BABARAN, GLENDA PAROBROB
* BACLIG, LIZETTE LAGUNDI
* BAGUHIN, ANGELITO GULTIANO
* BALA, KATHERINE DAHONAN
* BALAOING, JEFFREY ROBRIGADO
* BALDANO, MARIDEL LOBATON
* BALINTEC, NANCY GRACE PURUGGANAN
* BALUYOT, EPHRAIM ADAP
* BANAAG, CRIS JAN MUTIA
* BANTOL, GLENN ANDOY
* BARANGUITA, DUNHILL DY
* BARCELON, JANICE CABANGON
* BARCELONA, MICHELLE MARIANO
* BAUTISTA, JONATHAN CHRISTIAN CONCEPCION
* BAUTISTA, THOMAS OLIVER AMADO
* BAYLON, CATALINO JR ILDEFONSO
* BAÑEZ, WILSON PHILLIP PILI
* BERBIE, NEIL JOHNSON ADRIATICO
* BERMUNDO, EMELYN EBRADA
* BERTOLANO, DANILO JR ARENDON
* BETONIO, EMMANUEL BANSIL
* BIRON, ERIC BAÑADERA
* BLASCO, RAFAEL III AMADOR
* BOLLER, MA CRISELDA SANTOS
* BOLODO, ARVIN MORANDARTE
* BRAGA, RYAN ANGELO PANIGBATAN
* BRILLANTES, OTHELLO BORILLO
* BUARA, CHRISTOPHER MIDRANA
* BUÑAG, JOSEF MANUEL BARTOLOME
* CABARDO, JELDA MAY OREVILLO
* CABEBE, ERIC GINES
* CABIGAO, DAVID DE JESUS
* CADAYONA, ARBET ANTONE
* CAHANAP, OLIVER TADO
* CALANAO, RIZA PICO
* CALAWEN, DENVER ANGWAY
* CALSADO, BYRON DANIEL ALEJO
* CANILLAS, JEFFREY COTIN
* CANSINO, JED VICENTE
* CAPELLAN, JOHN CIPRIANO
* CAPILI, ROMAN JR ACLON
* CASEÑAS, ANGELA UCANG
* CASINAY, MARCELL TALLE
* CASTILLO, JOHN CARL FELICIANO
* CASTRO, MA ROCHELLE BASAS
* CASTRO, ROY HERNANDEZ
* CASTUERA, SHIELA MARIE MENDOZA
* CATEQUISTA, FRANKLIN REMITRE
* CAYANONG, IMADYL REDILLAS
* CERENO, SAHLEE GRACE BAOBAOEN
* CERIALES, JASON CAMBA
* CERILLO, MARK ANTHONY BADIABLE
* CHENG, SHERWIN JONES MOLANO
* CHU, JAN MICHAEL CABO
* CHUA, ALLAN CHU
* CIRUJANO, AILENE JEAN MENDOZA
* CIRUNAY, RONALD MICULOB
* CLIMACO, MARK NIÑO LOPEZ
* CONCEPCION, CHAD RIVACA
* CONCEPCION, HORACIO JR ROQUE
* CONLU, RAPHAEL NICO DE GUZMAN
* COO, ANTOINE GEOFFREY VELASCO
* CORESES, JOSE ANGELO AGOT
* COSTALES, ANNABELLE NANQUIL
* CRISOSTOMO, NHEIL TUMULAK
* CRUZ, CHRISTIAN JOY BONIFACIO
* CRUZ, JEFFREY MIRANDA
* CRUZ, MARICAR CAINAP
* CRUZ, RESSEL DELA ROSA
* CUETO, JONARD INDIONELA
* DADIVAS, MICHAEL OCTAVIO
* DAIZ, DAVE SABIO
* DALANGIN, FIEL ARGA
* DALANGIN, IVAN GLEN CORAL
* DALISAY, ALVIN GRAYE VICENCIO
* DALMACIO, FROILAN CANLAS
* DE BORJA, JULIA CRISTINA MARASIGAN
* DE GRACIA, RYAN MAGALLANO
* DE GUZMAN, JULIUS ARANGORIN
* DE LEON, FLOYD ETHELBERT SANCHEZ
* DE LOS SANTOS, RAY-AN MANGAO
* DEL CASTILLO, OLIVER JAMES POSADAS
* DEL CASTILLO, ROLANDO JR PEREZ
* DEL MAR, YARMEN GAY ALIVIO
* DELA CRUZ, AL PERRY WARREN
* DELEÑA, CRISTINA MARIE CASIM
* DELFIN, DWIGHT LUKE BAILON
* DELLOMA, JOHN CRIS DELA CRUZ
* DESAMERO, KARISMA LAGRAMA
* DIAZ, HENRY PARAÑAL
* DIMAGUILA, JELINA FRANCES CRUZ
* DIMALANTA, BRICK DIVINA
* DIMALANTA, MARK LAWRENCE TAN
* DOMINGO, CLIFFORD TEODORO
* DOMINGO, RAYMUND MARCOS LACUESTA
* DOROMAL, JILL BORJA
* DUMDUMAYA, PAUL ANTHONY COMODA
* EDILLOR, MARLL PHILLIP SODUSTA
* ELIVERA, RALPH EDWARD MICIANO
* ELOMINA, MARVIN PAULOS
* ENCINAS, RYAN ASUNCION
* ESCOTO, PAULO GLENN DE OCAMPO
* ESPIRITU, FRANCHETTE MARQUEZ
* ESPOSO, JUAN ALFREDO LORONO
* ESTOPA, LYNDE OBERES
* EVANGELISTA, BRIAN CHRISTIAN WONG
* FEDERIZO, NEIL FRANCIS UY
* FERNANDEZ, MA JESSA RICCA BANZIL
* FERNANDEZ, MYLENE CRUZ
* FERNANDO, GIZELLE CAYABYAB
* FLORESCA, DANIEL CHRISTIAN BARLONGO
* FORTEZA, JEFFREY MENDOZA
* GABRIEL, RHINA JIMENEZ
* GADIA, DONDIE ANTON RAMONES
* GAFFUD, ANNE MICHELLE LIPANA
* GALAGAR, JOENEL MALINAO
* GALAN, SARAH FAYE SEMINO
* GALICANO, JOHN WESLEY CAMOTES
* GALINDO, ANGELITO COLLADO
* GALLEMIT, DONATO JR TOLENTINO
* GALLETES, ROMEO JR KOTENG
* GAMUEDA, ARISTEO NAADAT
* GAPAS, DIANE FAYE ATIENZA
* GARCIA, FELICISIMO JR FAJATIN
* GAROBO, RODELITO RIPARIP
* GOMEZ, PAUL CHRISTIAN CLEMENTE
* GOTIDOC, MICHELLE ANNE PASCASIO
* GUANZON, CORAZON ARES
* GUARDION, EMMANUEL CALMA
* GUARTE, EMMANUEL OPLIDA
* GUERRERO, ANNA MARIA DALUPAN
* GUINTO, JENNIFER COMIN
* GUTIERREZ, BRYAN PAUL ALDEA
* GUTIERREZ, FRANCES ANN SANTOS
* HABLADO, MARVEN SUBALDO
* HAMOR, OMAR JOHN ABESAMIS
* HERNANI, HARVARD LOUIE DIZON
* HIPOLITO, VINCENT JO BAGAY
* HUIBONHOA, MA NANETTE CRUZ
* IGLOSO, ARIS DE GUZMAN
* ILAO, NAZARENO HERNANDEZ
* INFANTE, DEXTER NIVERA
* INGAO, JACKLYN SUSAN LUCIDO
* INTAC, ARLET BONQUIN
* INTIA, ELAINE IMPERIAL
* IPAPO, FRANCISCO JR LASQUETY
* ISIDRO, MICHAEL SABAREZA
* ISIP, RICHIE RAMILLE FERNANDEZ
* JAVIER, MAY ROLDAN
* JOAQUIN, ANA LIZA SAQUING
* JOVER, RODIL LABRA
* JUNIA, ANDREA MARIA IRMA CAMACHO
* JUNIO, FREDERICO VASQUEZ
* JURADO, JEMELE DY
* JURILLA, EMILY JANE CHUA
* LACSAMANA, JULES DE GUZMAN
* LAPLAP, ANA KAREENA KOPPIN
* LAVISTE, EDDISA HANNAH FELICIANO
* LAZARA, EXECQUEL ORDAZ
* LAZO, MICHAEL FREDERICK ZINGAPAN
* LEE, ANDREW HUPIDA
* LEE, JACQUELINE TRINIDAD
* LIBUTAQUE, ELAINE GRAVEN
* LIMQUEKO, FRANCIS MICHELLE ORDIALES
* LOCSIN, LUIGI HERMAN ADRIANO LACSON
* LOQUINARIO, EDUARDO JR MARBELLA
* LUBRICA, MARCUS LLOYD APILADO
* LUCAS, LEMUEL JOSE AGUILAR
* MACAWILI, ANGELYN BOCABEL
* MADRAZO, MARK ANTHONY RAMIREZ
* MAGADIA, REN-ADRIAN KRISTOFFER MAÑIBO
* MAGISA, LEO ANDREW PEREDO
* MAGLINTE, JOANNE FLORES
* MALABANAN, NIÑA GARCIA
* MALAN, MARK ANTHONY QUEBENGCO
* MALIG, NOEL FACURA
* MALLILLIN, AMBROSIO PAULO BERUD AUGUSTO
* MANALOTO, CARLOS ARCEO
* MANIPOL, KRISHNA SALADAGA
* MANZAN, ARVIN LEE GARGALICANA
* MARAVILLA, MARVIN ALBA
* MARBELLA, MICHAEL DE MESA
* MARCELO, JOSE III ALCABASA
* MARCELO, MARIA REALIZA GARCIA
* MARCOS, BERNADITH DE LUNA
* MATA, JAYSON DANCES
* MATA, MANUEL LARANJO
* MAURI, JEFFREY CAB
* MAUSISA, MELODY MAY AMABLE
* MENDEJAR, JACKIE LOU CAOILE
* MENDEZ, CHRISTOPHER PHILIP FORNILLOS
* MENDOZA, CHINO REY GONZALES
* MENDOZA, JACLYN VILLACORTA
* MENDOZA, MARK RAFAEL LORENZO
* MENTOPA, RANDY PABOLOLOT
* MINA, CERISE ANNE ABENOJA
* MINGO, LOUBELLA FLORAMAY LIMOSNERO
* MIRANDA, MELVIN ENRIQUEZ
* MOGATAS, EMMANUEL MERCADO
* MONTALES, RODRIGO JR HERMOCILLAS
* MONTECLARO, KATRINA GUTIERREZ
* MONTERO, JIMBOY REVAMONTAN
* MONTES, MARIE CHARMAINE LACSAMANA
* MORALES, LEONARDO JR CAÑESO
* MORALES, VILLARDO JR CALIZO
* NADERA, JANICE SABATE
* NAGUIT, KAREN ANNE URBANO
* NAVARRO, HUBERT REY SY
* NG, LOU JOHANN DALENA
* NGO, MARICRIS BUENVIAJE
* NOCON, MARIA CECILLE EDDA HERRERA
* NOLLEDO, EDWIN MARTIN
* NUEVO, RHODIEBERT DEL AGUA
* NUÑEZ, LEA MIÑA
* OBMACES, JHARED MANLULU
* OCAMPO, PRIMITIVO LABADOR II VELASCO
* OCOMA, LEAH DE VERA
* OCOT, JADE RAFALLO
* OFRACIO, JEUMIR CORDERO
* OLARTE, NINNA ANGELA VALDIVIA
* OLIVEROS, JUAN CRISOSTOMO RAVAGO
* OLIVEROS, OLIVER FREDERICK ORDANEL
* OLMOGUEZ, CHRISTEL FLORES
* ONG, SIMON PETER BORROMEO
* ORIBELLO, RECIL FAYE ALDAS
* ORLANDO, TRANE RUSSELL WALLACE
* OSORIO, ROWENA UMAMBONG
* OYOS, PAUL ANDREW OLIVAREZ
* PACIFICO, EUGENE LINO CAMATOG
* PACIS, DEANNA MARIE TEREZA ROSALIE RAMIRO
* PADILLA, BASIL ESCANLAR
* PALMA, IRISH MABELLE MEDINA
* PANARIGAN, LORENZO MARTILLANA
* PANGILINAN, MARY GRACE DEL PILAR
* PANGILINAN, MARY KATHERINE BERNARDO
* PAREDES, KEVIN LEO GANTIOQUI
* PASCUA, ROMEO GACAYAN
* PAWITAN, LUISIANI CARPENA
* PAYOC, JOSEPHINE VALDEZ
* PE, JENNILYNNE MARIE LOPEZ
* PENETRANTE, SHALINA CABAUATAN
* PEREZ, PETRONILO MANALAD
* PERLAS, NIKKI CORIDA SAN LUIS
* PILARES, RYAN NICCSON ROSARIO
* PINEDA, MICHAEL LOO
* PINGOL, GEMMA CANILAO
* POSADAS, GLENN USON
* PUNO, BENIGNO POMPEYO ALMEDA
* QUEBRAL, BAGNOS JR AGALOOS
* QUIOGUE, KRIZ SAMED MANGILAYA
* QUIÑON, TEODORO LAPASCUA
* RAMOS, AUDREY LYNN GARCIA
* RAMOS, EDELITO SAMAR
* RAMOS, EDWARD FELIX
* RAMOS, KLARIZ JEANET OPULENCIA
* RAMOS, RODEL VILLAR
* REAÑO, ABRAHAM JR NIÑALGA
* REBOSURA, RICHARD LOUIE MARES
* REGONAY, JOSELITO ROARING
* REPOTENTE, OLIVIA PAULA ESTRADA
* REYES, JOSELITO ARIOLA
* REYES, OSWALDO JR FERRER
* REYES, ROWELL RAMOS
* RICAMORA, KAREN SODUSTA
* RODRIGUEZ, RENANTE ALVAREZ
* SAGSAGAT, CHRISTOPHER MAQUEDDANG
* SALAS, WENDELYN MARTILLANO
* SALCEDO, ARLON JEITH ROQUE
* SALUSTIANO, MARY JOYCE PARADO
* SALVADOR, BYRON BRIAN CASTILLO
* SALVADOR, MARIA EMMA VILLAMOR
* SAMILIN, ALLAN BASCONCILLO
* SAMSON, MONYEEN RANILE
* SANGALANG, JOSE ALBERTO HILARIO
* SANTIAGO, CESAR JR DE LEON
* SANTIAGO, JC ROCHA
* SANTIAGO, TYRONE APA-AP
* SANTOS, JERRICK GERONIMO
* SAQUIDO, MA LOURDES SARTE
* SARIP, JONIZA ACEVEDO
* SARMIENTO, DIXIE HANNAH LOU CABUNGCAL
* SERVIÑO, MARIE CARLYN RAYEL
* SEVIDAL, MAXIMO JR PALABAY
* SIA, JULIUS REY BALLAIS
* SIMARA, MARK JAYSON CAHILES
* SINGSON, JEAN PAUL DIAZ
* SISON, KIRBY LIMBO
* SORIANO, ANNE MICHELLE ORUGA
* SOTELO, PAUL NICHOLAS DELA CRUZ
* SOTTO, EMELITO JR YANGCO
* SULIT, MARIA CORAZON SANTOS
* SUMANG, KRISTOFFER BRYAN GARGANTA
* SYCHINGIOK, CLIFFORD TAN
* TADINA, ADELE LOUISE CLAVERIA
* TAGABAN, KRISTINE JOY CARAOS
* TAGLINAO, WARLITO ALBISO
* TALPLACIDO, DEMAR BAUTISTA
* TAN, HEDY LYNN LUY TAN
* TAN, MATTHEW ARVIN TEH
* TAN KIT, EFREN JR LEE
* TANGONAN, ILYN FRANZ BALUYOT
* TAYLAN, EDELYN TAMBIO
* TAYOBANA, FREDIRICO GONZALES
* TEE, ABIGAIL SY
* TEMPORAL, MARICAR JUSAY
* TIBUS, JON-AR BUTIC
* TIMBANG, PRINCESS ANNE JAVIER
* TORRES, MARK JOSEF MALIT
* TRIBUTO, KENNETH VICENCIO
* TUMAMBING, MARY JANESSIE TENORIO
* TUPAS, BEVERLY TRECHO
* TURA, RAMON ADAMS HILADO
* ULILA, VANGIE CHERYL CIMAFRANCA
* UYAN, RALPH JASON BIGAY
* VALENTINO, MARIANNE MALGAPO
* VALLEJERA, BENJAMIN KANTUNA
* VARGAN, CLIFFORD MATA
* VILLA, JESSA NOELA REYES
* VILLAGORDA, ALIEN DELOS REYES
* VILLALON, JAN KATHLEEN BALAGTAS
* VILLALON, SHARLYN MAE DALIPE
* VILLANOZA, RAYMOND MICUMAO
* VILLANUEVA, JOSEPH ROPA
* VILLANUEVA, SHIGELLA ABLAS
* VILLANUEVA, ZIRJAY SANTOS
* VILLAR, KRISTEL DYAN GRIARTE
* WAJE, ARSENIO JR BAGARES
* WANKEY, ORVILLE TAMPULAY
* WING, JOSEPH ALLEN ABELLANOSA
* YAMBOT, CHARISSA PAGUIA
* YUZON, EMMANUEL FRANCIS LIRA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
(source)

No. of examinees: 942
No. of examinees passed: 372
National passing rate: 39.5%

Top Performing Schools:

With 20-50 examinees:

1. UP-Diliman [19/20] -- 95%
2. University of San Carlos [22/34] -- 65%
3. PUP-Sta. Mesa [22/39] -- 56%
4. SLU-Baguio [12/22] -- 55%

With 51 or more examinees:

1. UST [71/107] -- 66%
2. MIT [31/61] -- 51%

Topnotchers:

1. C. A. A. Mina, MIT, 80.20%
2. A. C. Adriano, MIT, 79.30%
3. V. C. C. Ulila, University of San Carlos, 78.60%
4. V. J. B. Hipolito, UP-D, 78.10%
5. A. B. Waje, Jr., Columban College-Olongapo City, 77.80%
6. A. Z. Adiova, FEU-Manila, 77.60%
7. K. A. U. Naguit, UST, 77.40%
8. C. J. M. Banaag, UP-D, 77.20%
9. M. L. P. Aquino, St. Louis College of San Fernando, 77.00%
9. D. F. A. Gapas, UP-D, 77.00%
10. N. T. Crisostomo, University of San Carlos, 76.80%
10. J. R. Ocot, St. Joseph Institute of Technology, 76.80%
10. J. C. R. Oliveros, UP-D, 76.80%

2 comments:
Write comments

Random Posts

ArkiReview

ATLAS_CPED ArkiReview

More Services

Blog Archive

© 2014 Architecture Overload. Designed by Bloggertheme9 | Distributed By Gooyaabi Templates
Powered by Blogger.